2022 – 2023 BOX ELDER SWIMMING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMPORTANT LINKS

 


 

PHYSICAL FORM

 

REGISTER MY ATHLETE

 

TEAM RECORDS

 

PRINTABLE SCHEDULE

 

TEAM STORE

 

 TSHIRT DESIGN 

HOODIE DESIGN 

 

 

Leave @

Warm Up @

Meet Star @

Saturday, October 29th, 2022

@ Stang Aquatic Center

Ridgeline Invite

Warm Up @ 7:00 A.M.

Meet Start @ 

Saturday, November 5th, 2022

@ Box Elder

Box Elder Invite

Leave @  

Warm Up @

 Meet Start @

Wednesday, November 9th, 2022

@ Sky View

Box Elder @ Sky View

 

Leave @

Warm Up @

Meet Start @

Fri/Sat, November, 18 & 19, 2022

@ South Davis Recreation Center

Thanksgiving Invitational

Bus leaves @ 

Warm Up @ 

Meet Start @ 

Friday & Saturday, December 2 & 3, 2022

@ TBA

Silver Rush Invitational

Warm Up @ 3:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:30 P.M.

Thursday, December 8, 2022

@ Box Elder

Box Elder vs. Ogden

Bus leaves @ 1:00 P.M.

Warm Up @ 2:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:00 P.M.

Friday, December 16, 2022

@ South Davis Recreation Center

Region 5 Invite

 

Warm Up @ 3:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:30 P.M.

 

Thursday, January 5, 2023

@ Box Elder

Weber @ Box Elder

Bus leaves @ 

Warm Up @ 

Meet Start @ 

Friday, January 6, 2023

@ Ogden High Pool

Box Elder @ Ogden

 

Warm Up @ 3:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:30 P.M.

 

Tuesday, January 10, 2023

@ Box Elder

Ridgeline vs. Box Elder

Bus leaves @ 1:00 P.M.

Warm Up @ 2:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:00 P.M.

Friday, January 13, 2023

@ South Davis Recreation Center

Box Elder vs. Bountiful, Viewmont, WX & Northridge

 

Warm Up @ 3:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:30 P.M.

 

 

Wednesday, January 18, 2023

@ Box Elder

Box Elder vs. Viewmont and Northridge

Warm Up @ 3:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:30 P.M.

Tuesday, January 24, 2023

@ Box Elder

Box Elder vs. Bountiful, Bonneville & WX

Leave @ 7:00 A.M.

Warm Up @ 8:00 A.M.

Meet Start @ 9:15 A.M.

 

Saturday, February 4, 2023

@ South Davis Recreation Center

Region V Championships

TBA

Friday & Saturday, February 17 & 18, 2023

@ BYU

5A State Championships