2022 – 2023 BOX ELDER SWIMMING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMPORTANT LINKS

 


 

PHYSICAL FORM

 

REGISTER MY ATHLETE

 

TEAM RECORDS

 

PRINTABLE SCHEDULE

 

TEAM INFORMATION & DISCLOSURE

 

TEAM STORE

 

 TSHIRT DESIGN 

HOODIE DESIGN 

 

 

Warm Up @ 3:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:30 P.M.

Tuesday, October 18, 2022

@ Box Elder

Purple & White

 Results 

 Results Yards 

Leave @ 1:00 P.M.

Warm Up @ 1:40 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:00 P.M.

Saturday, October 29th, 2022

@ Stang Aquatic Center

Ridgeline Invite

 Results 

Warm Up @ 6:30 A.M.

 Meet Start @ 8:00 A.M.

Saturday, November 5th, 2022

@ Box Elder vs Riverton, Davis, Uintah and Weber

Box Elder Invite

 Results 

 Results Yards 

Leave @ 2:00 P.M.

Warm Up @ 3:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:30 P.M.

Wednesday, November 9th, 2022

@ Sky View

Box Elder vs Sky View

 Results 

 

Bus leaves @ 10:00 A.M.

Warm Up @ 11:00 A.M.

Meet Start @ 1:00 P.M.

Fri/Sat, November, 18th & 19th, 2022

@ South Davis Recreation Center

Thanksgiving Invitational

 Results 

Bus leaves @ TBA

Warm Up @ TBA

Meet Start @ TBA

Friday & Saturday, December 2nd & 3rd, 2022

@ TBA

Silver Rush Invitational

 Results 

Warm Up @ 3:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:30 P.M.

Thursday, December 8th, 2022

@ Box Elder

Box Elder vs. Ogden

 Results 

 Results Yards 

 

Bus leaves @ 1:00 P.M.

Warm Up @ 2:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:00 P.M.

Friday, December 16th, 2022

@ South Davis Recreation Center

Region 5 Invite

 Results 

 

Warm Up @ 3:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:30 P.M.

 

Thursday, January 5th, 2023

@ Box Elder

Weber @ Box Elder

 Results 

 Results Yards 

Bus leaves @ 12:15 P.M.

Warm Up @ 1:30 P.M.

Meet Start @ 2:30 P.M.

Friday, January 6th, 2023

@ Ogden High Pool

Box Elder vs. Ogden, Viewmont & Bonneville

 Results 

 

Warm Up @ 3:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:30 P.M.

 

Tuesday, January 10th, 2023

@ Box Elder

Ridgeline vs. Box Elder

 Results 

 Results Yards 

Bus leaves @ 1:00 P.M.

Warm Up @ 2:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:00 P.M.

Friday, January 13th, 2023

@ South Davis Recreation Center

Box Elder vs. Bountiful, Viewmont, WX & Northridge

 Results 

 

Warm Up @ 3:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:30 P.M.

 

 

Wednesday, January 18th, 2023

@ Box Elder

Box Elder vs. Viewmont and Northridge

 Results 

 Results Yards 

Warm Up @ 3:00 P.M.

Meet Start @ 3:30 P.M.

Tuesday, January 24th, 2023

@ Box Elder

Box Elder vs. Bountiful, Bonneville & WX

 Results 

Leave @ 7:00 A.M.

Warm Up @ 8:00 A.M.

Meet Start @ 9:15 A.M.

 

Saturday, February 4th, 2023

@ South Davis Recreation Center

Region V Championships

 Results 

TBA

Friday & Saturday, February 17th & 18th, 2023

@ BYU

5A State Championships

 Results